davinp.com > TV > Fall Preview Schedule

2018 Fall Preview Schedule

fall preview / leaves
Times Listed are Eastern ABC CBS NBC FOX The CW
S  U   N   D   A   Y
7:00 AFV
Sep 29
60 Minutes
Sep 29 @ 7:30
Football Night in America
Sep 8
NFL on FOX Local Programming
7:30 The OT / Encore
8:00 Kids Say Darnest Things
Oct 6
God Friended Me
Sep 29 @ 8:30
Sunday Night Football
Thu, Sep 5

Post Football:
8-9 PM: Little Big Shots
9-10 PM: Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist
10-11 PM: Good Girls
The Simpsons  Sep 29 Batwoman
Oct 6
8:30 Bless the Harts  Sep 29
9:00 Shark Tank
Sep 29
NCIS: LA
Sep 29 @ 9:30
Bob's Burgers  Sep 29 Supergirl
Oct 6
9:30 Family Guy  Sep 29
10:00 The Rookie
Sep 29
Madam Secretary
Oct 6
Local Programming Local Programming
10:30
M  O   N   D   A  Y
8:00 Dancing with the Stars
Sep 16
Neighboorhood Sep 23 The Voice
Sep 23
9-1-1
Sep 23
All American
Oct 7
8:30 Bob Hearts AbisholSep 23
9:00 All Rise
Sep 23
Prodigal Son
Sep 23
Black Lightning
Oct 7
9:30
10:00 The Good Doctor
Sep 23
Bull
Sep 23
Bluff City Law
Sep 23
Local Programming Local Programming
10:30
T  U   E   S    D   A  Y
8:00 The Conners  Sep 24 NCIS
Sep 24
The Voice
Sep 24
The Resident
Sep 24
The Flash
Oct 8
8:30 Bless This Mess   Sep 24
9:00 mixed-ish  Sep 24 FBI
Sep 24
This Is Us
Sep 24
Empire (Final Season)
Sep 24
Arrow
Oct 15
9:30 black-ish  Sep 24
10:00 Emergence
Sep 24
NCIS: New Orleans
Sep 24
New Amsterdam
Sep 24
Local Programming Local Programming
10:30
W  E   D   N   E   S  D   A  Y
8:00 The Goldbergs  Sep 25 Survivor
Sep 25 - 90 minutes
Chicago Med
Sep 25
The Masked Singer
Sep 25 - 2 hours
Riverdale
Oct 9
8:30 Schooled  Sep 25
9:00 Modern Family  Sep 25 Seal Team
Oct 2
Chicago Fire
Sep 25
Almost Family
Oct 2
Nancy Drew
Oct 9
9:30 Single Parents  Sep 25
10:00 Stumptown
Sep 25
S.W.A.T.
Oct 2
Chicago PD
Sep 25
Local Programming Local Programming
10:30
T  H   U   R   S   D   A   Y
8:00 Grey's Anatomy
Sep 26
Young Sheldon Sep 26 Superstore  Sep 26 Thursday Night Football
Sep 26

Post Football:
8-8:30 PM: Last Man Stand
8:30-9 PM: Outmatched
9-10 PM: Filthy Rich
Supernatural
Oct 10
8:30 The UnicornSep 26 Pefect Harmony  Sep 26
9:00 A Million Little Things
Sep 26
Mom Sep 26 The Good Place  Sep 26 Legacies
Oct 10
9:30 Carol's Second Act Sep 26 Sunny Side  Sep 26
10:00 Get Away With Murder
Sep 26
Evil
Sep 26
Law & Order: SVU
Sep 26
Local Programming
10:30
F   R   I   D   A   Y
8:00 Amer Housewife  Sep 27 Hawaii Five-0
Sep 27
The Blacklist
Oct 4
WWE's SnackDown Live
Oct 4
Charmed
Oct 11
8:30 Fresh Off The Boat  Sep 27
9:00 20/20
Sep 27
Magnum P.I.
Sep 27
Dateline NBC
Sep 27
Dynasty
Oct 11
9:30
10:00 Blue Bloods
Sep 27
Local Programming Local Programming
10:30
S   A   T   U   R   D   A   Y
8:00 Saturday Night College Football Crimetime Saturday Dateline Saturday Night Mystery FOX Sports Saturday Local Programming
8:30
9:00 Crimetime Saturday
9:30
10:00 48 Hours Mystery
Sep 28
Saturday Night Live Local Programming
10:30
LEGEND:
New Shows
Returning Shows - New Time
Returning Shows - No Change

Midseason:
NBC:  Manfest, America's Got Talent: Champions, Brooklyn Nine-Nine, Will & Grace, Making It, Ellen's Games of Games, American Ninja Warrior, Little Big Shots, World of Dance, Hollywood Game Night, The Wall, Blindspot, Indebted, The Kenan Show, Council of Dads, Lincoln, Bring the Funny, Small Fortune, Songland, That's My Jam
FOX: The Orville, MasterChef, Hell's Kitchen, Last Man Standing, 911: Lone Star, Filthy Rich, Deputy, Next, Outmatched, Ultimate Tag, Duncanville, The Great North
ABC: American Idol, The Bachelor, Station 19, Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D, The Baker and The Beauty, For Life, United We Fall
CBS: The Amazing Race, Big Brother, Criminal Minds, MacGyver, Man With A Plan, Undercover Boss, TONY, Broke, FBI: Most Wanted
CW: DC's Legends of Tomorrow, Roswell, New Mexico, In the Dark, The 100, Katry Keene

Finale Season:
NBC: Blindspot, The Good Place, Will & Grace
FOX: Empire
ABC: Modern Family, How to Get Away With Murder
CBS: Criminal Minds
CW: Arrow, Supernatural, The 100