davinp.com > TV > Fall Preview Schedule

2018 Fall Preview Schedule

fall preview / leaves
Times Listed are Eastern ABC CBS NBC FOX The CW
S  U   N   D   A   Y
7:00 AFV 60 Minutes
Sep 29 @ 7:30
Football Night in America
Sep 8
NFL on FOX Local Programming
7:30 The OT / Encore
8:00 Kids Say The Darnest Things God Friended Me
Sep 29 @ 8:30
Sunday Night Football
Thu, Sep 5

Post Football:
8-9 PM: Little Big Shots
9-10 PM: Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist
10-11 PM: Good Girls
The Simpsons Batwoman
Oct 6
8:30 Bless the Harts
9:00 Shark Tank NCIS: LA
Sep 29 @ 9:30
Bob's Burgers Supergirl
Oct 6
9:30 Family Guy
10:00 The Rookie Madam Secretary
Oct 6
Local Programming Local Programming
10:30
M  O   N   D   A  Y
8:00 Dancing with the Stars Neighboorhood Sep 23 The Voice
Sep 23
9-1-1 All American
Oct 7
8:30 Bob Hearts AbisholSep 23
9:00 All Rise
Sep 23
Prodigal Son Black Lightning
Oct 21
9:30
10:00 The Good Doctor Bull
Sep 23
Bluff City Law
Sep 23
Local Programming Local Programming
10:30
T  U   E   S    D   A  Y
8:00 The Conners NCIS
Sep 24
The Voice
Sep 24
The Resident The Flash
Oct 8
8:30 Bless This Mess
9:00 mixed-ish FBI
Sep 24
This Is Us
Sep 24
Empire (Final Season) Arrow
Oct 15
9:30 black-ish
10:00 Emergence NCIS: New Orleans
Sep 24
New Amsterdam
Sep 24
Local Programming Local Programming
10:30
W  E   D   N   E   S  D   A  Y
8:00 The Goldbergs Survivor
Sep 25 - 90 minutes
Chicago Med
Sep 25
The Masked Singer Riverdale
Oct 9
8:30 Schooled
9:00 Modern Family Seal Team
Oct 2
Chicago Fire
Sep 25
Not Just Me Nancy Drew
Oct 9
9:30 Single Parents
10:00 Stumptown S.W.A.T.
Oct 2
Chicago PD
Sep 25
Local Programming Local Programming
10:30
T  H   U   R   S   D   A   Y
8:00 Grey's Anatomy Young Sheldon Sep 26 Superstore  Sep 26 Thursday Night Football

Post Football:
8-8:30 PM: Last Man Standing
8:30-9 PM: Outmatched
9-10 PM: Filthy Rich
Supernatural
Oct 10
8:30 The UnicornSep 26 Pefect Harmony  Sep 26
9:00 A Million Little Things Mom Sep 26 The Good Place  Sep 26 Legacies
Oct 10
9:30 Carol's Second Act Sep 26 Sunny Side  Sep 26
10:00 Get Away With Murder Evil
Sep 26
Law & Order: SVU
Sep 26
Local Programming
10:30
F   R   I   D   A   Y
8:00 American Housewife Hawaii Five-0
Sep 27
The Blacklist
Oct 4
WWE's SnackDown Live Charmed
Oct 11
8:30 Fresh Off The Boat
9:00 20/20 Magnum P.I.
Sep 27
Dateline NBC
Sep 27
Dynasty
Oct 11
9:30
10:00 Blue Bloods
Sep 27
Local Programming Local Programming
10:30
S   A   T   U   R   D   A   Y
8:00 Saturday Night College Football Crimetime Saturday Dateline Saturday Night Mystery FOX Sports Saturday Local Programming
8:30
9:00 Crimetime Saturday
9:30
10:00 48 Hours Mystery
Sep 28
Saturday Night Live Local Programming
10:30
LEGEND:
New Shows
Returning Shows - New Time
Returning Shows - No Change

Midseason:
NBC:  Manfest, America's Got Talent: Champions, Brooklyn Nine-Nine, Will & Grace, Making It, Ellen's Games of Games, American Ninja Warrior, Little Big Shots, World of Dance, Hollywood Game Night, The Wall, Blindspot, Indebted, The Kenan Show, Council of Dads, Lincoln, Bring the Funny, Small Fortune, Songland, That's My Jam
FOX: The Orville, MasterChef, Last Man Standing, 911: Lone Star, Filthy Rich, Deputy, Next, Outmatched, Ultimate Tag, Duncanville, The Great North
ABC: American Idol, The Bachelor, Station 19, Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D, The Baker and The Beauty, For Life, United We Fall
CBS: The Amazing Race, Big Brother, Criminal Minds, MacGyver, Man With A Plan, Undercover Boss, TONY, Broke, FBI: Most Wanted
CW: DC's Legends of Tomorrow, Roswell, New Mexico, In the Dark, The 100, Katry Keene