davinp.com > TV > Current Network Schedule

Current Network Schedule

Mid-Season 2020 Schedule

Times Listed are Eastern NBC FOX ABC CBS The CW
S   U   N   D   A   Y
7:00 America's Got Talent Last Man Standing AFV Grammy Red Carpet Live Local Programming
7:30 Outmatched
8:00 The Simpsons AFV The 62nd Annual Grammy Awards Batwoman
8:30 Bob's Burgers
9:00 American Ninja Warrior Family Guy Shark Tank Supergirl
9:30 Family Guy
10:00 Local Programming Shark Tank (R) Local Programming
10:30
M   O   N   D   A   Y
8:00 America's Got Talent: Champions 9-1-1: Lone Star The Bachelor The Neighborhood All American
8:30 Bob Hearts Abishola
9:00 Prodigal Son Undercover Boss Black Lightning
9:30
10:00 Manifest Local Programming The Good Doctor Bull Local Programming
10:30
T   U   E   S    D   A   Y
8:00 Ellen's Games of Games The Resident The Conners NCIS Arrow
8:30 Bless This Mess
9:00 This Is Us Gordon Ramsay's 24 Hours To Hell and Back mixed-ish FBI Arrow
Series Finale
9:30 black-ish
10:00 New Amsterdam Local Programming Emergence
Season Finale
FBI: Most Wanted Local Programming
10:30
W   E   D   N   E   S   D   A   Y
8:00 Chicago Med Harry & Megan: The Royals in Crisis The Golbergs Super Bowl Greatest Commercials 2020 Riverdale
8:30 Schooled
9:00 Chiago Fire Last Man Standing Modern Family Criminal Minds Nancy Drew
9:30 Outmatched Single Parents
10:00 Chicago PD Local Programming Royal Divide: Harry, Megan and The Crown S.W.A.T. Local Programming
10:30
T   H   U   R   S   D   A   Y
8:00 Superstore Last Man Standing Station 19 Young Sheldon Supernatural
8:30 The Good Place
Series Finale
Outmatched The Unicorn
9:00 Deputy Grey's Anatomy Mom Legacies
9:30 Carol's Second Act
10:00 Law & Order: SVU Local Programming A Million Little Things Evil Local Programming
10:30
F   R   I   D   A   Y
8:00 Lincoln Rhyme: Bone Collector WWE Smackdown Live! American Housewife Hawaii Five-0 Charmed
8:30 Fresh Off The Boat
9:00 The Road to F9: Fast & Furious Fan Fest 20/20 Magnum P.I.
Winter Finale
Dynasty
9:30
10:00 Dateline NBC Local Programming Blue Bloods Local Programming
10:30
S   A   T   U   R  D   A   Y
8:00 Dateline NBC NFL Honors The Jump Crimetime Saturday Local Programming
8:30 NBA Basketball
9:00 Dateline NBC Crimetime Saturday
9:30
10:00 Saturday Night Live Local Programming 48 Hours
10:30

LEGEND:
New Shows
Returning Shows

Midseason:
NBC: Manifest, America's Got Talent: Champions, Brooklyn Nine-Nine, Will & Grace, Making It, Ellen's Games of Games, American Ninja Warrior, Little Big Shots, World of Dance, Hollywood Game Night, The Wall, Blindspot, Indebted, The Kenan Show, Council of Dads, Lincoln, Bring the Funny, Small Fortune, Songland, That's My Jam
FOX: The Orville, MasterChef, Hell's Kitchen, Last Man Standing, 911: Lone Star, Filthy Rich, Deputy, Next, Outmatched, Ultimate Tag, Duncanville, The Great North
ABC: American Idol, The Bachelor, Station 19, Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D, The Baker and The Beauty, For Life, United We Fall
CBS: The Amazing Race, Big Brother, Criminal Minds, MacGyver, Man With A Plan, Undercover Boss, TONY, Broke, FBI: Most Wanted
CW: DC's Legends of Tomorrow, Roswell, New Mexico, In the Dark, The 100, Katry Keene

Finale Season:
NBC: Blindspot, The Good Place, Will & Grace
FOX: Empire
ABC: Modern Family, How to Get Away With Murder
CBS: Criminal Minds, Madam Secretary
CW: Arrow, Supernatural, The 100

Cancelled:
NBC: The InBetween, Sunnyside
ABC: Fresh Off the Boat, Grand Hotel, Reef Break
FOX: BH90210
Freeform: Marvel's Cloak and Dagger