davinp.com > TV > Fall Preview Schedule

2020 Fall Preview Schedule

fall preview / leaves
Times Listed are Eastern NBC FOX ABC CBS The CW
S  U   N   D   A   Y
7:00 Football Night in America NFL on FOX AFV 60 Minutes Local Programming
7:30 The OT / Encore
8:00 Sunday Night Football
The Simpsons Supermarket Sweep The Equalizer Masters of Illusion
8:30 Bless the Harts Masters of Illusion
9:00 Bob's Burgers Who Want's To Be A Millionare NCIS: LA Pandora
9:30 Family Guy
10:00 Local Programming The Rookie NCIS: New Orleans Local Programming
10:30
M  O   N   D   A  Y
8:00 The Voice L.A.'s Finest Dancing with the Stars The Neighboorhood Who's Line Is It Anyway?
8:30 Bob Hearts Abishol
9:00 neXt All Rise Penn & Teller: Fool Us
9:30
10:00 Manifest Local Programming The Good Doctor Bull Local Programming
10:30
T  U   E   S    D   A  Y
8:00 The Voice Cosmos: Possible Worlds The Bachelorette NCIS Swamp Thing
8:30
9:00 This Is Us Filthy Rich FBI Tell Me A Thing
9:30
10:00 New Amsterdam Local Programming Big Sky FBI: Most Wanted Local Programming
10:30
W  E   D   N   E   S  D   A  Y
8:00 Chicago Med The Masked Singer The Goldbergs Survivor Two Sentence Horror Stor
8:30 American Housewife Dead Pixels
9:00 Chicago Fire Masterchef Junior The Conners The Amazing Race Coroner
9:30 black-ish
10:00 Chicago PD Local Programming Stumptown SEAL Team Local Programming
10:30
T  H   U   R   S   D   A   Y
8:00 Superstore Thursday Night Football Station 19 Young Sheldon Supernatural
8:30 Brooklyn Nine-Nine B Postive
9:00 Law & Order: SVU Grey's Anatomy Mom Outpost
9:30 The Unicorn
10:00 Law & Order: Organized Crime A Million Little Things Evil Local Programming
10:30
F   R   I   D   A   Y
8:00 The Blacklist WWE's SmackDown Live Shark Tank MacGyver World's Funniest Animals
8:30 World's Funniest Animals
9:00 Dateline NBC 20/20 Magnum P.I. Penn & Teller: Fool Us (Encore)
9:30
10:00 Local Programming Blue Bloods Local Programming
10:30
S   A   T   U   R   D   A   Y
8:00 Dateline Saturday Night Mystery FOX Sports Saturday Saturday Night College Football Crimetime Saturday Local Programming
8:30
9:00 Crimetime Saturday
9:30
10:00 SNL ENcores 48 Hours Mystery Local Programming
10:30
LEGEND:
New Shows
Returning Shows - New Time
Returning Shows - No Change

Midseason:
NBC: Good Girls, Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist, Ellen's Game of Games, Kenan, Mr. Mayor, Small Fortune, That's My Jam, True Story, Young Rock
FOX:
9-1-1, 9-1-1: Lonestar, Duncanville,Hell's Kitchen, The Great North, Call Me Kat & Housebroken; The Resident, Last Man Standing, Prodigal Son
ABC: Mixed-ish, American Idol, The Bachelor, For Life, Card Sharks, $100,000 Pyramid, Call Your Mother
CBS: Blood & Treasure, Clarice, S.W.A.T and Undercover Boss
CW: Batwoman, Charmed, All American, Black Lightning, The Flash, Riverdale, Nancy Drew, Legacies, Dynasty, Supergirl, In the Dark, Rosewell, New Mexico, DC's Legends of Tomorrow, Kung Fu, The Republic of Sarah, Superman & Lois, Walker